Privacy policy

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions. In this privacy policy, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the scope of our website.

Person responsible

The person responsible for data processing is:

arlacarte.at
Strass 328
6764 Lech
Austria
welcome@arlacarte.at

Logfiles

This website automatically collects and stores personal and non-personal data (browser type/version, operating system used, referrer URL (the previously visited page), host name of the accessing computer (IP address), time of server request) in server log files, which your browser transmits to us. The storage serves to ensure the functionality, stability and security of our website and the web server.

Cookies

Cookies are used at various points on our website. Cookies are small text files that recognize a user when he or she uses the site again. However, no personal information, such as name or address, is stored. You cannot be identified by the information in question. We use cookies to improve the use of the website and to analyze how these offers are used.

You can set your browser so that your consent must be obtained before a cookie is used or the use of cookies is generally blocked, you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you disable cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Essenziell

Essenzielle Cookies ermöglichen grundlegende Funktionen und sind für die einwandfreie Funktion der Website erforderlich.

PayPal

NamePayPal
ProviderPayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. & Cie. S.C.A.
PurposeNecessary cookies to guarantee the functionality of the shop.
Privacy Policyhttps://www.paypal.com/at/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full
Host(s)paypalobjects.com
Cookie NamePYPF
Cookie Expiry1 month

PHP

NamePHP
ProviderEigentümer dieser WebsiteOwner of this website
PurposeCookie is set to clearly identify visitors (e.g. login status, etc.).
Cookie NamePHPSESSID
Cookie ExpirySession

Stripe

NameStripe
ProviderStripe Payments Europe, Ltd.
PurposeNecessary cookies to guarantee the functionality of the shop.
Privacy Policyhttps://stripe.com/de/privacy#translation
Cookie Name__stripe_sid, __stripe_mid, _ab, _mf, id, 1
Cookie Expiry30 minutes to 1 year

WooCommerce

NameWooCommerce
ProviderEigentümer dieser WebsiteOwner of this website
PurposeNecessary cookies to guarantee the functionality of the shop. Helps WooCommerce to determine when the content of the shopping cart / data changes. Contains a unique code for each customer so that WooCommerce knows where to find the shopping cart data in the database for each customer. Allows customers to hide the shop notifications.
Cookie Namewoocommerce_cart_hash, woocommerce_items_in_cart, wp_woocommerce_session_*, woocommerce_recently_viewed, store_notice[notice id], wc_cart_hash, wc_cart_created, wc_fragments_*
Cookie ExpirySession up to 3 days

Wordfence

NameWordfence
ProviderDEFIANT INC.
PurposeThese cookies are used to perform authorization checks of the current user, to notify the Wordfence administrator when an administrator logs in from a new device or location, and to see whether they have permissions to bypass the country block.
Privacy Policyhttps://www.wordfence.com/privacy-policy/
Cookie Namewfwaf-authcookie, wf_loginalerted_, wfCBLBypass
Cookie Expiry1 day

WordPress

NameWordPress
ProviderAutomattic Inc.
PurposeThese cookies are set by WordPress to save the session, to test whether cookies can be set and to save your authentication data.
Privacy Policyhttps://wordpress.org/about/privacy/cookies/
Cookie Namewordpress_logged_in_[hash], wordpress_sec_[hash], wordpress_test_cookie
Cookie ExpirySession

Statistiken

Statistik Cookies erfassen Informationen anonym. Diese Informationen helfen uns zu verstehen, wie unsere Besucher unsere Website nutzen.

Google Tag Manager

NameGoogle Tag Manager
ProviderGoogle LLC
PurposeGoogle cookie to control advanced script and event handling.
Privacy Policyhttps://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de
Cookie Name_ga,_gat,_gid
Cookie Expiry2 years

Marketing

Marketing-Cookies werden von Drittanbietern oder Publishern verwendet, um personalisierte Werbung anzuzeigen. Sie tun dies, indem sie Besucher über Websites hinweg verfolgen.

Externe Medien

Inhalte von Videoplattformen und Social-Media-Plattformen werden standardmäßig blockiert. Wenn Cookies von externen Medien akzeptiert werden, bedarf der Zugriff auf diese Inhalte keiner manuellen Einwilligung mehr.

Change cookie settings

Forms

If you contact us by form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide, e.g. last name, first name, address, message, e-mail address, IP address, time of request, will be stored by us until further notice for the purpose of processing your request and in case of follow-up questions.

The collection of IP address and time of request is necessary to be able to trace potential misuse of an e-mail address later and therefore serves the legal protection of the controller.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

This service uses cookies (see Cookies). The information generated by cookies about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. IP anonymization has been activated on this website. This means that your IP address will be shortened in advance by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in certain cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA or another third country and shortened there.

Google uses this information to evaluate your use of this website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services to the website operator in connection with website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google.

The storage of cookies required by Google Analytics can be prevented by setting your browser accordingly. However, this may result in you not being able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. You can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website, as well as its transmission and processing by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

For more information on terms of use and privacy, please visit www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or policies.google.com/?hl=en.

Google Web Fonts

Google Web Fonts are fonts for websites of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

When you visit a page with Google Web Fonts, the browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache. This provides Google with the information about the page of our website that was called up. The purpose of using Google Web Fonts is to ensure a uniform and appealing presentation across our entire website. You must object to the use of your data directly to Google.

The information generated about your use of this website (e.g. IP address) is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. For more information on terms of use and privacy, please visit developers.google.com/fonts/faq or policies.google.com/?hl=en.

YouTube

YouTube is an Internet video portal of YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

When you visit a page with YouTube video, YouTube receives the information about the page accessed on our website, regardless of whether you are logged in with a Google account or not. Logged in, Google can assign this data to your account. If you do not want this, you must log out of Google before using the YouTube videos. You must object to the use of your data directly to Google.

The information generated about your use of this website (e.g. IP address) is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. For more information on terms of use and data protection, please visit policies.google.com/?hl=en.

Links to other websites and social media

Links to other websites are set on this website. This is done for information purposes only. These websites are not under our control and are therefore not covered by the provisions of this privacy policy. Should you click on a link, it is possible that the operator of this website will collect data about you and use it in accordance with its privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

On this website, it is possible to interact with various social networks via links.

Facebook, operated by Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA.

Twitter, operated by Twitter Inc, 795 Folsom Street, Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA.

Google+, operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA

LinkedIn, operated by LinkedIn Inc., 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA

Pinterest, operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA

YouTube, operated by YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066 USA.

When you click on a link of one of these social networks, a connection is established to the respective server of this network. We have no influence on the scope and content of the data that is transmitted to the respective operator of the respective social network by clicking on the link.

Should you wish to inform yourself about the type, scope and purpose of the data collected by the operators of these social networks, please read the privacy policy of the respective social network.

If you do not want the social media networks to be able to assign your visit to our website to your social media user account, please log out of the corresponding user accounts of the social media networks.

General information about personal data

Personal data is only collected to the extent necessary so that the functionality of the website and the provision of our services is guaranteed. Your data will only be processed for a specific purpose (e.g. registration, newsletter, inquiry, purchase) or if permitted by law.

Your data will be stored – unless stated otherwise elsewhere in this privacy policy or otherwise specified for certain data records – for as long as necessary for the performance of the contract or due to legal provisions.

As a matter of principle, we will not pass this data on to third parties or use it for other purposes. The data collected from you will be passed on to third parties if this is necessary to fulfill a judicial or official order or if this is requested by you yourself.

If there is no longer a storage purpose or period, the personal data will be routinely deleted or blocked in accordance with legal requirements.

Google Web Fonts

Security

Your data is stored on protected servers until further notice. Access to it is only possible for a very few people who are involved in the technical support of the servers. They take precautions to ensure the security of your personal data. Your data is conscientiously protected against loss, destruction, falsification, manipulation, unauthorized access or unauthorized disclosure.

We point out that data transmission over the Internet (eg communication by e-mail) security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Data subject rights

You have the right to information from the controller about the personal data concerned, as well as the right to rectification or erasure or to restriction of processing or a right to object to processing, as well as the right to data portability. Likewise, you have the right of complaint to the data protection authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at).

Status: Lech, December 2020